PT | EN

aleabreu
Imagem: Tv Brasil

A animação brasileira agora terá um representante de peso na Academia de Artes e Ciências Cinematográficas. Alê Abreu, indicado ao Oscar desse ano com “O Menino e o Mundo”, foi convidado para integrar a instituição. Nesta quarta-feira, 683 artistas e executivos receberam o convite que dá a eles a responsabilidade de indicar e premiar filmes no Oscar.

Renato Dos Anjos é outro brasileiro que figura a lista. O mexicano Jorge Gutierrez, responsável pela ilustração do nosso festival desse ano, também está entre os convidados. 

Confira a lista completa:

Alê Abreu: “Boy and the World” e “Cosmic Boy”

Line K. Andersen : “The Croods” e “Monsters vs. Aliens”

Bruce Anderson: “Rio 2” e “Rio”

Graham Annable: “The Boxtrolls” e “ParaNorman”

Guillaume Aretos: “Puss in Boots” e “Shrek the Third”

Serena Armitage: “Stutterer” e “Scorned”

Sanjay Bakshi:
“The Good Dinosaur” e 
“Monsters University

Maxwell Boas:
“Kung Fu Panda 3” e 
“Rise of the Guardians”

Lydia Bottegoni:
“Hotel Transylvania” e 
“Surf’s Up”

Rebecca Wilson Bresee:
“Zootopia” e 
“Frozen”

Mark Burton:
“Shaun the Sheep Movie” e
“Gnomeo & Juliet”

Chris Butler:
“ParaNorman” e
“Coraline”

Clément Calvet:
“Cafard” e
“Song of the Sea”

Tom Cardone:
“Rio 2” e
“Dr. Seuss’ Horton Hears a Who!”

Marci Carlin:
“The Soul of Nashville” e
“Human Destiny”

Galen Tan Chu:
“Epic” e
“Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs”

Benjamin Cleary:
“Love is a Sting” e
“Stutterer”

Pam Coats:
“Gnomeo & Juliet” e
“Mulan”

Melissa Beth Cobb:
“Kung Fu Panda 3” e
“Kung Fu Panda 2”

Deborah Cook:
“The Boxtrolls” e
“ParaNorman”

Jamie Oliver Donoughue:
“Shok” e
“Life on the Line”

Renato Dos Anjos:
“Wreck-It Ralph” e
“Bolt”

Jeff Draheim:
“Frozen” e
“The Princess and the Frog”

Karen Dufilho:
“Duet” e
“For the Birds”

Pato Escala:
“Bear Story”

Katie Fico:
“Zootopia” e
“Feast”

Michael Fong:
“Inside Out” e
“Toy Story 3”

Lori Forte:
“Epic” e
“Ice Age Continental Drift”

Oorlagh George:
“The Shore”

Jonathan Gibbs:
“Turbo” e
“The Croods”

Steven Goldberg:
“Frozen” e
“Tangled”

Judith Gruber-Stitzer:
“Wild Life” e
“When the Day Breaks”

Jorge R. Gutierrez:
“The Book of Life” e
“Carmelo”

Jane Hartwell:
“The Croods” e
“Madagascar”

Georgina Hayns:
“The Boxtrolls” e
“ParaNorman”

Janet Healy:
“Minions” e
“Despicable Me 2”

Tang K. Heng:
“Kung Fu Panda 2” e
“Kung Fu Panda”

Jon W. S. Huertas:
“The Box” e
“Lone”

Raman Hui:
“Monster Hunt” e
“Shrek the Third”

Claire Jennings:
“Coraline” e
“Father and Daughter”

Yong Duk Jhun:
“The Croods” e
“Shrek Forever After”

Sahim Omar Kalifa:
“Bad Hunter” e
“Baghdad Messi”

Scott Kersavage:
“Zootopia” e
“Wreck-It Ralph”

Basil Khalil:
“Ave Maria” e
“Shooter”

Michael Knapp:
“Epic” e
“Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs”

Robert Kondo:
“The Dam Keeper” e
“La Luna”

Shawn Krause:
“Inside Out” e
“Cars 2”

Max Lang:
“Room on the Broom” e
“The Gruffalo”

Nicolas Marlet:
“Kung Fu Panda 3” e 
“How to Train Your Dragon 2”

Steve Martino:
“The Peanuts Movie” e
“Ice Age Continental Drift”

Dale Mayeda
“Planes: Fire & Rescue” e
“Frozen”

Brian McLean:
“The Boxtrolls” e
“ParaNorman”

Mike Mitchell:
“Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked” e
“Shrek Forever After”

Joe Moshier:
“Penguins of Madagascar” e 
“How to Train Your Dragon 2”

James Ford Murphy:
“Lava” e
“Cars”

Kiel Murray:
“Up” e
“Cars”

Yoshiaki Nishimura:
“When Marnie Was There” e
“The Tale of the Princess Kaguya”

Kyle Odermatt:
“Big Hero 6” e
“Paperman”

Linda Campos Olszewski:
“Car-Ma’” e
“A Bad Hair Day”

Gabriel Osorio:
“Bear Story” e
“Residuos”

Sanjay Patel:
“Sanjay’s Super Team” e
“Tokyo Mater”

Martin Pope:
“Room on the Broom” e
“Chico & Rita”

Christian Potalivo:
“The New Tenants” e
“The Pig”

Tina Price:
“Dinosaur” e
“Fantasia/2000”

Peter Ramsey:
“Rise of the Guardians” e
“Monsters vs. Aliens”

Denise Ream:
“The Good Dinosaur” e
“Cars 2”

Julie Roy:
“Carface” e
“Kali the Little Vampire”

Damon Russell:
“Curfew” e
“Brink”

William Salazar:
“Kung Fu Panda 3” e
“Monsters vs. Aliens”

Scott Santoro:
“Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2” e
“Flushed Away”

Katherine Sarafian:
“Brave” e
“Lifted”

Kent Seki:
“Rocky and Bullwinkle” e
“Megamind”

Osnat Shurer:
“One Man Band” e
“Boundin’”

Mireille Soria:
“Home” e
“Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted”

Richard Starzak:
“Shaun the Sheep Movie” e
“A Matter of Loaf and Death”

Michael D. Surrey:
“The Princess and the Frog” e
“The Lion King”

Galyn Susman:
“Ratatouille” e
“Toy Story 2”

Imogen Sutton:
“Prologue” e
“The Thief and the Cobbler”

Dice Tsutsumi:
“The Dam Keeper” e
“Monsters University”

Nora Twomey:
“Song of the Sea” e
“The Secret of Kells”

Pablo Valle:
“How to Train Your Dragon 2”
“Turbo”

Michael Venturini:
“The Good Dinosaur” e
“Toy Story 3”

Pierre-Olivier Vincent:
“How to Train Your Dragon 2” e 
“How to Train Your Dragon”

Patrick Vollrath:
“Everything Will Be Okay (Alles Wird Gud)” e
“The Jacket (Die Jacke)”

Dan Wagner:
“Kung Fu Panda 3” e 
“Kung Fu Panda 2”

Koji Yamamura:
“Muybridge’s Strings” e 
“Mt. Head”

Hiromasa Yonebayashi:
“When Marnie Was There” e
“The Secret World of Arrietty”

Raymond Zibach:
“Kung Fu Panda 3” e
“Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas”